Umpire Games Tally

Please note that this table only includes the umpires who have umpired in a game in the last 5 years. If you would like a copy of those who have umpired please send an email to committee@sfnlumpires.com

Umpires Game Tally as at October. Thanks to Hannah Faulks and Al Manning for compiling the stats.
UMPIREINITIALYEARSGAMES 2022Games 2023Games 2024Games 2025Games 2026TOTAL GAMES
AbbottTane162529272527387
Abo-Karima Adam144
AdlerSimon17815
AndersonDylan214923
AnsteeJack41917171366
AnsteeLiam42218222385
AntseeCooper2341446
ArendarcikasHarrison24711
ArjanaTakoda320201454
ArmstrongDean177
ArmstrongJoshua31141328
ArnheimVin155
Atkins Tayla11010
Auditore John20294846442
AungleKai2112
AzadFarhad292029
Badger Stuart42681
Bailey Peter3161456
BainTim2543791
BakerWilliam2312859
BaltaOliver2221941
Bament Samson11
BamfieldMatthew723192321129
BanfieldBilly2241842
BarrJarvis319151953
BatzrisDimitrios12727
BeamesTyson314102650
BeazleyHamish281523
BehrendorffLars123
BeischerRiley12525
BennettCharlie11111
BennettLucas11212
BentonHarley12020
BergmanNick103136272
BernalJesus3352887
BernesOwen12323
BerryMackenzie11616
BerryMitchell11414
BirkensleighHolly12121
BirkensleighMatthew2152641
BlakeAidan11212
BlickDaniel2191635
BlightMichael51657
Bomford Dan293243353030924
Borg John223540274444673
BourkeBohdi319222263
BousteadCameron2152944
BradleyJames2201737
BrainTim1319
BrennanKoby11717
BrennanKynan11818
BridgesAlex321341166
BridgesJosh12121
Bridges Nick1122302257
BritterAaron11212
BrookesCharlie1268
BrookesNathan526148104
BrooksEdward326353899
BrownMiller11212
Brown Grant343227313236670
BruckboegAdam41722212484
BuckSam21616
BuiVicky177
BurkeMadeleine310211950
BurmanNoah11717
BurmeisterJensen429262328106
BurrageCharlie316201652
BurtonThomas11313
BushRaphael53425302232143
CafferkeyMichael528181718586
CaldwellLachlan41121193081
CalilPhilip4811202261
CalviAlexander318332677
CampbellJohn3363436106
CarrisonRyan2311546
CarrollBernard11
CarterBilly199
CarterJack166
CashmanHarry515161817470
CastroNatasha13535
CatoStephen12929
CavellStephen318222060
ChamoffLiam11010
ChaplinLuke199
ChattertonPaul13030
ChesterHayden336
ChesterStuart235
ChristieLachlan11313
ClarkeEmmy4710121443
Cleland Aidan2131528
ColeDamian53620232638143
Collins Geoff11322728358
ComptonJack11313
CookeJames11313
Cooney Peter1817141513284
Cooper Elise1711285
CorfieldBailey12020
CortelingBrody2211839
CowellDavid122126303333255
CowellMatthew227128
CoxJethro320161955
Cox Daryl132520212529257
CoyneDarren463293730159
CreedonPaul131918181829235
CurryFlynn420282
CurryTommy3343536105
CzosnekJack21317232
D'Amico Anthony202927283630517
D'Amico Patrick5321581
D'SouzaTevan94118265
Daggaonkar Siddharth Chandrabhushan2112637
Dal SantoCharlie199
DalyEwan54728262732160
DalyRyan312202658
DarmodyBraydon2311344
DaveronLuke212618
DaviesNicholas427333143134
DavisEnzi155
DavisKynan4622211766
DavisLiam11717
DavisRod52919152428115
DelaneyNoah319162964
DengJames188
Desai Anish 114216
Devenish Gen11
Di Ciero Carl11717
DiamondJoe38232455
DicksonLincoln12121
DimopoulosGeorge199
DonlonSarah319232062
Donlon Chris155
DowlingGus2151227
DowlingIsaac315101237
DownesBrodie314121036
DownesJesse315111339
DragoCooper11
DuckettSamuel4111251442
DumbletonBailee313182657
DyerNoah12424
EbbottDaniel2147
EdwardsBenjamin316231958
EdwardsZachary33201841
EipperAria13232
EipperJames12373837330
EipperZac3383636110
ElfordLincoln42025202691
ElliottFrederick271017
EllulCharles2221032
EmeryGlenn123051431918340
EzekielAaron2123850
FairweatherDillon111
FallonMichael3486139148
Faulks Hannah173938282514367
FenbyJames423352630114
FernandoRhett144
FierenziTimothy1219121114203
FilmerDavid12626
FishlockHannah13030
FishlockLucas432343037133
FishlockRyan430373538140
FlaskisVasili111
FlemmingJack11212
ForsterJack11616
FosterBrooke51050
FosterChris51123293035128
FrancesIan1336202
FrankRonald122526252727237
FrederickJesse11414
French Alanah67583
FriedmanAria155
GallantCooper199
GambleEmily199
GardnerHervey32964
GasparEliott231013
Gelsi Steve261613131616424
GilbertTobias2161430
GilholmeRuby12020
GillLuke321292777
Gillespie Andrew10362294
GilleyJohn41080
GiourisNicholas2222951
GleesonSophie11
GordonAsher21223053
GrangerJoshua33012850
GrangerLeo115116
GreenCampbell2172441
GreeneBen11212
GrimmettMal37241950
GrimwoodMatt21212
Groves-koelemanJackson3839
Grundy Thomas153618331843298
GurungPrayash118119
GuyNathan920242534221
HalderJack315192155
HamiltonAsh33
Hamilton-Smith Mark222027183120440
HankinArcher313342168
HarjantaKingsley2122032
HarrisonJack430282327108
HarrisonTilly416145641
HarryJayden12626
HaworthDouglas425412082
HayGlenn2132235
HaywoodMatthew12121
HealyJoshua317171549
HeelisDarby212113
HesseAshley44
HesseJack22
HikuKobi122
HillrmacherOliver2358
HollidayEmma11
HollierTommy11212
HoltDarren322181050
Hooper-DuffyArchie321151652
Hopley Matthew2282048
HortonGary73634343536215
HoughtonMitchell188
Huang Johnny1425158119299
HumphriesPeter31192040
HuttleyNicholas22141
IrwinJohn54130
IsaacsIndia437
Iuele John155
JacksonBlake11616
JacksonLiliana11111
JacksonMatthew133
JakobsJoshua141216
JanjicStevan51732434046180
JanszMaddy1103215
JasiakStephen1421212837322
JenkinsRory261622
JensenElliott177
Jewitt O'RiellyRueben32171038
Jewitt O'RiellySam41313191661
Jivanjee Vibhan 2191736
JohnsonAlex199
JohnsonGlenn218523
JohnsonKaye132017232219290
JohnsonMitch11616
JohnsonRodd1521162419438
JohnsonRyan31115834
Johnson Tiernyn102087130
JohnstonAdam3193556110
JohnstoneRiley2171431
JonesTabatha325232674
Jones Patrick416548
JuddSheldon101621333131233
Keilar William243135393532726
KellyXavier311192454
KingTerron127128
KovacsRobert52819232324117
KowalczykEdward55236353235190
KrausAlexander41722243699
KumnickMitchell2171532
KurtaJordan33384788
KurtaThomas131435
KwongShaun418232733101
KyriazisChristian51917172528106
La TorreSal11
LajoieIvan13737
Lamble Robert22
LandorfBrent51623272827121
LaurentAiden199
LawsonMichael13131
LeaMitch81184
Learmonth Scott1320230
LearyKaden315192054
LeeToby155
LeoZach11111
LeonardZaine22
LePair David3531
LevershaLincoln11
LevettAnthony73510165
LiElliot316161446
LinfordRussell44
LocandroIsabella2333972
LocandroNoah2333467
LockyerOwen44
LoonstraJames13030
LovettLiam11313
MalendaDavid3424301169
Mandelbaum David253634353338852
MannRyan44389
Manning Alan222223283028514
MapstoneLeo2172239
MarriottBrayden11728
MarriottBrett63431279
MarrowAdam5323430141
MarrowScott314272162
Marsh Peter82524191826192
MarshallPeter84411135154
MartinAidan12020
MartinLewis2101121
MartinLiam11818
Martin Peter4823182028281007
Martin Xavier11252323118216
Martindale Joseph2151934
MatthewsIan429392942139
MatthewsNaithan322232772
McCannFinn2202141
McCauleySamuel33
MccleanFinn521819212383
McCormackAndy11818
McCormackEvie12222
McCormackJessie12323
McDonaldHamish311121437
McDonaldOliver11313
McGawAlla12424
McGawCaiden3992139
McGawRhory22339
McGuireFinnbar313273070
McIvor Jack2181432
McKennaFinley2162743
McKinleyJack13232473134295
McMahonChristian5572932376161
McMahonPeter530913141177
McNamaraFlynn2121022
McNeice Jason1225245
McNeill Ross711119
McPhersonDean23541278
McShaneBenjamin13148
MedleyBrett5519252626101
MenaraChris5282112
MesserDarcy11515
MeyerLuke5211824115
MichaliadesAaron12222
MillardJustin115217
MillerKody315171749
MilnerZachary41923241985
MitchellJohn319283178
MitchellNoah2121426
Mitchell Kevin223310232216583
MontgomeryNoah2202747
MooreBrian52011851559
MorfeaMichael112113
MorganDavid11414
MorrisonCooper11717
MounseyAyden3181917357
MounseyMark622282139148
NagarRuban11111
Nathaniel-HoggPreston166
NeilAdrian112113
NewmanJason11
NirensReggie22
NoronhaJoseph381618345
NorthageBrett94343353939341
NortonArchie2191837
NortonAshley11717
O'Donnell Josh131017243
O'HaraCaleb29514
O'HaraCoby720185104
O'LaughlinPaul66
O'Meara Cooper12020
OngaratoWill312181242
PabstJude6231913109
PacquolaMadelyn22
PaganoniAlex11
PalmerArchie11616
ParkBaden53221108
Parsons Matthew535127
Pate Daniel72718222233136
PattersonAtti2282755
Paull Dion13333
PearsonHayden11
PeirisDharshaka12323
PeirisRheyan11818
PeirisShanouk12424
PerfectWilliam11
PerkinsTakoda2384381
PetalasMark12212663187
PottsLachlan144
PowellJacob33
Pratt Simon173539304036616
PrendergastNoah11313
PryorRod2323365
RachorNoah53717182422118
RatcliffeCharlie111
ReedSebastian188
ReinhardtSteven52490
RichardsonJake2182038
Ritchie Nick6792
Ritchie Samantha330250
Robbins Broody11515
RobinsonAndrew51216343538135
RobinsonCharlie144
RodwellNicholas2151429
RogelbergOllie317183065
RogersMax11818
Rogers (B)Harrison11414
Rogers (F)Harrison12626
RohanBentley319191856
RohanLucas11919
RonsbergPortia21818137
Roscoe Robert133635354038443
RossAdam12402862427369
Rountree Oliver2201838
RukaMarshall11414
RussellCooper2711927
RyanSamuel114418
Ryan Charlie4232082
Ryan Tim72414105
SanfordTim2353873
SatijaOm5171464
SatijaRajas5251918111386
SawtellHarrison11010
ScalziWilliam199
SellJosh21214228
SellLily11818
SerciaAngela2141125
Sercia Angelo11313
SerebroMark2192039
Serle Brendan182415191729391
SewellArchie31219738
SextonBenjamin111011
SeymourAshleigh329302382
SharpDavid134135394140447
SheffieldAidan1617
SherrBenji33
Shilson-JoslingRiley11111
Shivdas Archit 2162440
Shoebridge Paul132735414140398
ShoneJacob11
ShuwalowEuan2123951
SimpsonScott145247
SinghTanish2222951
SkipworthLindsay424333336126
SlutzkinMatthew2303464
SlutzkinToby2293059
SmithAlfie22
SmithCaleb12020
SmithCorey11111
SmithEthan53529333541173
SmithJack33
SmithJessica2191231
SmithLeo2142741
SmithThomas13131
Smith Shane103432323837315
SpencerSoren188
SraieldinEmma325
StaceyJoshua313221449
StaceyWilliam314222561
Stamos Harry12829
StarkEmma11
SteerOliver317171246
StellingCourtney103543178
StewardAnthony145352513860549
StolzBen5231829889
StoneLucas2201737
StonehouseDaryl927243636211
StonesKyle42127212897
StrafordHudson177
StrangeThomas11010
SturrockElliott2111526
SullivanMia224
SullivanRiley2151833
SummersJaymie122192431285
SusmanOlivia11515
SuttonBrodie11818
TammesildHenry72521161928127
TaylorLucas2171734
TchernychMark420273033110
TchernychRaf13232
Thiedeman Samuel2192443
ThomCalvin126624323533476
ThomasJarryd23150
ThomasShelley-Jean73836243137223
ThompsonTravis722191820148
ThomsonMia144
ThurlowBenjamin215823
TindallLuke324262777
Todd Geoffrey273036332738609
TranMatthew710160
TremigliozziXavier52620232420113
TremigliozziZack52619202324112
TruscottJordan2171027
TsaglosYianni11414
Van DordGlenn131215
VanderschootSarah117118
VauxConnor31039
VormwaldIsabella31619540
VormwaldMark720111115779
WardJack11010
WardlawOisin2142842
Waring Thomas71411117
WattsCooper11717
Watts Cam 1127
Weatherhead David104035339
WebsterRiley712154
WeissEthan141014
WellmanFinn12121
WestToby2172542
WhatmanNeil72024243630173
WheatleyBrendan2413879
WhelanMichael62641148
WhitakerJackson11212
WhiteMichael199
WhiteZachary11717
WhitehouseHayden6292571126
WilliamsAlex11515
WilliamsBrock 2211334
WilliamsMax2211940
WilsonGary315172557
Wilson Tyrone627105106
WiltonLenny11414
WinterMatilda2273764
Winterton David53526105
WithingtonLuke41216233081
WithingtonSam4918212371
WongNanami199
WorsnopMax 21312328
Worsnop Zac2212445
WuHannah11010
WynneLevi11616
YongHayden321265299
ZachCampbell323252977
ZhouJeremy330411166
ZoghbiEli12222